Sixth Form/College Courses

Course listing

Sixth Form/College Courses

Back

Hide/Show Filters

Filters

Select the type of course you're interested in to filter your results.

Bexhill College

Media (Creative Practice) Extended Diploma Level 3

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Queen Elizabeths Grammar School

English Literature A Level 3

Queen Elizabeths Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Longfield Academy

GCSE re-sit Mathematics

Longfield Academy

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 2
Royal Harbour Academy, The

Math Studies Applications and Interpretation SL

The Royal Harbour Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Maidstone Grammar School for Girls

Further Mathematics

Maidstone Grammar School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Travel and Tourism (Year 1) - Level 3 - Tonbridge

North Kent College Tonbridge

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Valley Park School

Philosophy & Ethics

Valley Park School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Not Set
Folkestone School for Girls, The

English Literature A Level

The Folkestone School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Aylesford School

BTEC ICT

Aylesford School

Course Provider Certificate
Level 3
MidKent College

Nat Ext Cert Engineering L3

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Duke of York's Royal Military School, The

Engineering BTEC Level 3

Duke of York's Royal Military School, The

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Sandwich Technology School

Philosophy A Level

Sandwich Technology School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Folkestone School for Girls, The

Physics A Level

The Folkestone School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

Mathematics GCSE

Bexhill College

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 2
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Art & Design (Textiles) GCE A Level 3

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Queen Elizabeths Grammar School

Government and Politics A Level 3

Queen Elizabeths Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

History GCE A Level 3

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Cranbrook School

Religious Studies

Cranbrook School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hillview School for Girls

History

Hillview School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Cranbrook School

Spanish A Level

Cranbrook School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bennett Memorial School

Physical Education A Level (Linear)

Bennett Memorial School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Westlands School

Finance LIBF Level 2

Westlands School

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Plumpton College

Agricultural Engineering-Level 2

Plumpton College

National Award (BTEC)
Level 2
Herne Bay High School

Performing Arts Pathway Dance BTEC National Extended Diploma Level 3

Herne Bay High School

National Extended Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
MidKent College

Nat Fdn Dip Sport L3

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

History A Level Block A

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Canterbury College

Landscaping and Horticulture - Pathway

Canterbury College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
North School, The

Criminology BTEC Extended Certificate (Option Block B)

The North School

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
Mayfield Grammar School Gravesend

Media Studies - linear

Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North School, The

Travel & Tourism Level 2 (Secondary Option)

The North School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 2
Bennett Memorial School

Textiles A Level (Linear)

Bennett Memorial School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Marsh Academy, The

Business, A Level

The Marsh Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys

Mathematics EDEXCEL GCE Level 3

Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Ark Alexandra Academy

Design and Technology- Product Design

Ark Alexandra Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Acting - Level 2 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
St George's Church of England Foundation School (Broadstairs)

Health & Social Care BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate

St George's Church of England Foundation School (Broadstairs)

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Archbishops School, The

Gym Instruction Level 2

Archbishops School

Course Provider Certificate
Level 2
Royal Harbour Academy, The

English Language and Literature IB (Higher Level)

The Royal Harbour Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Duke of York's Royal Military School, The

Sport BTEC (EDEXCEL)

Duke of York's Royal Military School, The

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Bexhill College

Esports Extended Diploma Level 3

Bexhill College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School

French A Level

Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
St Simon Stock Catholic School

Art and Design A Level

St Simon Stock Catholic School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Maplesden Noakes School, The

History A Level

The Maplesden Noakes School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Valley Park School

BTEC LEVEL 3 NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN APPLIED SCIENCE

Valley Park School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Borden Grammar School

Mathematics A Level 3

Borden Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Business - Level 2 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
Canterbury Academy, The

Geography A Level Edexcel

The Canterbury Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Mayfield Grammar School Gravesend

Mathematics in Context (Core Mathematics)

Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend

Not Set
Not Set
Longfield Academy

Chemistry A Level

Longfield Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Fulston Manor School

French at Borden

Fulston Manor School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Queen Elizabeths Grammar School

Work Experience

Queen Elizabeths Grammar School

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Cornwallis Academy

English Literature A Level

The Trust Sixth Form at Cornwallis Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dane Court Grammar School

Japanese ab initio Standard Level International Baccalaureate group 2 subject

Dane Court Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 2
Mascalls Academy

Music (Vocational)

Mascalls Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Goodwin Academy

Applied Science Diploma

Goodwin Academy

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Ark Alexandra Academy

History

Ark Alexandra Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Demo Provider

Criminology Level 3 Applied Diploma

Maidstone

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Highsted Grammar School

Psychology A Level

Highsted Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Wrotham School

Biology A Level (Level 3)

Wrotham School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hartsdown Academy

IB Mathematical Studies Diploma

Hartsdown Academy

Course Provider Certificate
Level 3
Demo Provider

Hairdressing Course

Maidstone

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 1
Abbey School, The

Geography A Level (Block C)

The Abbey School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Herne Bay High School

Geography A Level

Herne Bay High School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Tonbridge Grammar School

English Language and Literature Standard Level Group 1

Tonbridge Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Sport & Exercise Level 3

East Sussex College Hastings

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Borden Grammar School

Physics A Level 3

Borden Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Borden Grammar School

Business Studies A Level 3

Borden Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Mayfield Grammar School Gravesend

Food Science and Nutrition: Level 3 Applied Diploma - linear

Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Maidstone Grammar School

Geography A Level

Maidstone Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Charlton Athletic

NCFE Level 2 Diploma in Sport (Sport Coaching)

The Homelands Stadium, Ashford United

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 2
Royal Harbour Academy, The

RSL in Creative Performing Arts

The Royal Harbour Academy

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Wrotham School

Gym Instructing and Personal Training (Practitioner) Level 3 Diploma YEAR 14 ONLY

Wrotham School

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
MidKent College

Dip Travel & Tourism L2

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Ebbsfleet Academy

A-Level Law

The Ebbsfleet Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
St Anselm's Catholic School

A Level Art and Design: Fine Art

St Anselms Catholic School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North School, The

Sociology GCE A (single option) Level 3 (Option Block C)

The North School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Astor College

History (AS/A Level 3)

Astor College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Mayfield Grammar School Gravesend

History - AS offered

Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hayesbrook Academy

Geography A Level

Hayesbrook Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

3D Design & Architecture - Foundation Diploma - Level 4 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 4
East Sussex College - Hastings

Level 2 Diploma in Light Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Progression only)

East Sussex College Hastings

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Malling School, The

IB History Standard Level and Higher Level Group 3 subject

The Malling School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Canterbury College

T level Management and Administration - Pathway

Canterbury College

T Level Technical Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Dover Grammar School for Girls

MATHEMATICS A Level 3

Dover Grammar School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dartford Science and Technology College

Financial Studies

Dartford Science and Technology College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

History A Level

Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

Business Studies A Level

Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Barton Court Grammar School

A Level Biology

Barton Court Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Maidstone Grammar School

Philosophy A Level

Maidstone Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Sheppey College

Computing - Pathway

Sheppey College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
North Kent College

Music Performance (Year 1) - Level 3 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Bennett Memorial School

Psychology A level (Linear)

Bennett Memorial School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 2 IB Spanish SL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School

Art & Design A Level

Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Barton Court Grammar School

A Level French

Barton Court Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Astor College

Sociology

Astor College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Weald of Kent Grammar School

Further Mathematics

Weald of Kent Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Knole Academy

IB Physics

Knole Academy

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Bexhill College

Uniformed Services Subsidiary Diploma Level 3

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School

Health and Social Care OCR National Certificate Level 3 (Single and Double)

Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School

OCR Cambridge National Certificate
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Business A-Level

East Sussex College Hastings

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
MidKent College

Dip Beauty Therapy Treatments L3

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Astor College

Drama and Theatre Studies (AS/A Level 3)

Astor College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Mayfield Grammar School Gravesend

Mathematics - AS offered

Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Fulston Manor School

Sociology

Fulston Manor School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Marsh Academy, The

Travel Services

The Marsh Academy

BTEC First Award
Level 2
Royal Harbour Academy, The

Social and Cultural Anthropology IB (Standard Level)

The Royal Harbour Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Dane Court Grammar School

Theatre Standard Level International Baccalaureate group 6 subject

Dane Court Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Harvey Grammar School

A level

Harvey Grammar School

Not Set
Not Set
Bexhill College

Politics A Level

Bexhill College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Canterbury Academy, The

Art and Design: Textile Design A Level OCR

The Canterbury Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 1 IB English Literature SL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Cornwallis Academy

Core Maths

The Trust Sixth Form at Cornwallis Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Wrotham School

Geography A Level (Level 3)

Wrotham School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Graphic Design (Graphics) A Level Block A or C

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Maidstone Grammar School

Psychology A Level

Maidstone Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Canterbury Academy, The

History A Level OCR

The Canterbury Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
MidKent College

Cert Skills Business Admin E3

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Not Set
St Anselm's Catholic School

BTEC IT Level 3 SINGLE Award

St Anselms Catholic School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 6 IB Geography HL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 6 IB Biology HL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
MidKent College

HNC Animal Management L4

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Not Set
King Ethelbert School

BTEC Level 3 Business - IBCP

King Ethelbert School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
EKC Sixth Form College

Photography - A Level

EKC Sixth form College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys

Biology AQA A GCE Level 3

Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

Performing Arts Practice Extended Diploma Level 3

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Skinners School Academy Trust, The

Chemistry GCSE Level 1/2

The Skinners School Academy Trust

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 2
Knole Academy

BTEC Extended Certificate in Applied Law

Knole Academy

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
North Kent College

Engineering Technology - Level 1 - Gravesend

North Kent College Gravesend

National Certificate (BTEC)
Level 1
Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

Sport BTEC Level 3 Extended Certificate

Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Mayfield Grammar School Gravesend

Business A Level

Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Tonbridge Grammar School

Environmental Systems and Societies Standard Level Group 4

Tonbridge Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Marsh Academy, The

Media Studies, A Level

The Marsh Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 6 IB Chemistry HL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Skinners' Kent Academy, The

BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate in Music Performance -IBCP

The Skinners' Kent Academy

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
MidKent College

Dip Creative Practice (Graphic Design) L3

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Judd School, The

German A Level

The Judd School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Maths A Level Block B

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Skinners School Academy Trust, The

Geography GCSE Level 1/2

The Skinners School Academy Trust

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 3
Highworth Grammar School

Sociology A level

Highworth Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Oakwood Park Grammar School

Music A level 3

Oakwood Park Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dover Technical College

Hairdressing - Pathway

Dover Technical College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Fulston Manor School

Religious Studies

Fulston Manor School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Mayfield Grammar School Gravesend

Computer Science - Linear

Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Sandwich Technology School

Classical Civilisation GCSE

Sandwich Technology School

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 2
North School, The

English Literature GCE A Level (single option) (Option Block D)

The North School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Simon Langton Girls' Grammar School

A Level Computer Science

Simon Langton Girls Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Wilmington Grammar School Sixth Form

Business

Wilmington Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
St Gregory's Catholic School

Music Performance - BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate

St Gregory's Catholic School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Wrotham School

Music, IBO Higher Level Certificate (Level 3)

Wrotham School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Ursuline College

Chemistry A Level

Ursuline

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hadlow College

Employability Skills - Level E3 - Hadlow Campus

Hadlow College

Not Set
Entry Level
Broadstairs College

Hairdressing - Pathway

Broadstairs College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Northfleet School for Girls

IB World Religion (Block E2)

Northfleet School for Girls

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Entry Level
Weald of Kent Grammar School

Mathematics

Weald of Kent Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Performing Arts Extended Diploma

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Lenham School, The

BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate in Creative Digital Media Production

The Lenham School

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys

English Literature EDEXCEL A GCE Level 3

Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Plumpton College

Agricultural Engineering-Level 3

Plumpton College

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Maidstone Grammar School for Girls

Media Studies

Maidstone Grammar School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Art - Level 2 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Business BTEC Block C

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
Broadstairs College

Media and Theatrical Makeup - Pathway

Broadstairs College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Music, BTEC Level 3 Subsidiary Diploma

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Herne Bay High School

Financial Studies Diploma London Institute of Banking & Finance Level 3

Herne Bay High School

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Bennett Memorial School

Philosophy A level (Linear)

Bennett Memorial School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Archbishops School, The

Millwall Football Academy

Archbishops School

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
MidKent College

Dip Creative Practice (Fine Art) L3

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 2 IB French Ab Initio Level 2

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
North School, The

Applied Business Studies L3 (Block F)

The North School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Information & Creative Technology - Diploma - Level 2 - Tonbridge

North Kent College Tonbridge

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
North Kent College

Art & Design - Level 3 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Astor College

OCR Level 3 Cambridge Technical in Business

Astor College

Course Provider Certificate
Level 3
Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys

Ancient History (AS level only)

Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Valley Park School

BTEC LEVEL 3 NATIONAL EXTENDED CERTIFICATE IN PERFORMING ARTS (DANCE)

Valley Park School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Skinners' Kent Academy, The

IB Geography Standard and Higher Level

The Skinners' Kent Academy

Not Set
Level 3
Maidstone Grammar School for Girls

Economics

Maidstone Grammar School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Abbey School, The

Politics A Level (Block D)

The Abbey School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Archbishops School, The

Psychology A Level

Archbishops School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Towers School and Sixth Form Centre

Professional Cookery NVQ

Towers School and Sixth Form Centre

NVQ and Relevant Components
Level 2
Dover Grammar School for Boys

French, German or Spanish - A Level (Linear)

Dover Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 2
Romney Resource Centre

Preparation for Life and Work

Romney Resource Centre

Not Set
Level 1
Demo Provider

A Level course applications

Invicta House

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dover Grammar School for Girls

PHILOSOPHY, ETHICS AND THEOLOGY A Level 3

Dover Grammar School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Maidstone Grammar School

German A Level

Maidstone Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Towers School and Sixth Form Centre

Physics A-level

Towers School and Sixth Form Centre

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Herne Bay High School

Politics A Level

Herne Bay High School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dover Grammar School for Girls

MUSIC A Level 3

Dover Grammar School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Air Cabin Crew Level 2

East Sussex College Hastings

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
MidKent College

Dip Beauty Therapy Studies L2

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Folkestone College

T Level Education and Childcare - Pathway

Folkestone College

T Level Technical Qualification
Level 3
North Kent College

Beauty - Level 2 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
Sir Roger Manwood's School

Psychology

Sir Roger Manwood's School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Canterbury College

Hairdressing - Pathway

Canterbury College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Thamesview School

Art

Thamesview School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dover Grammar School for Boys

Philosophy, Religion and Ethics - A Level (Linear)

Dover Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 2
Westlands School

Music Performance BTEC

Westlands School

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
EKC Sixth Form College

Chemistry - A Level

EKC Sixth form College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Herne Bay High School

Art and Design Pathway (3 A Levels)

Herne Bay High School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Knole Academy

IB History

Knole Academy

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 3 IB History HL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Skinners School Academy Trust, The

Design and Technology AS Level 3

The Skinners School Academy Trust

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
John Wallis Academy, The

Computer Science

The John Wallis Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Folkestone Academy

Biology A Level (AQA)

Folkestone Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School

Geography A Level

Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

Geography A Level

Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hartsdown Academy

IB Social and Cultural Anthropology

Hartsdown Academy

Course Provider Certificate
Level 3
Ursuline College

Applied Psychology BTEC Level 3 Extended Certificate

Ursuline

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
Mascalls Academy

History A Level

Mascalls Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
St Anselm's Catholic School

A Level Philosophy and Ethics (Religious Studies)

St Anselms Catholic School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
MidKent College

Ext Cert Applied Science L2

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Queen Elizabeths Grammar School

Mathematics (Further) A Level 3

Queen Elizabeths Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Sir Roger Manwood's School

Computer Science

Sir Roger Manwood's School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Lenham School, The

MATHEMATICS GCSE Re-sit

The Lenham School

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 2
Trinity School (Sevenoaks)

Psychology

Trinity School (Sevenoaks)

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Ursuline College

History A Level

Ursuline

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

CACHE Level 2 Certificate for the Children young Peoples Workforce

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
East Sussex College - Hastings

Level 2 Technical Certificate in Hairdressing

East Sussex College Hastings

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Barton Court Grammar School

BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate in Health and Social Care

Barton Court Grammar School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Vehicle Maintenance & Repair Level 2

East Sussex College Hastings

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Leigh UTC, The

AS Level Core Mathematics

The Leigh UTC

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Wrotham School

Chemistry A Level (Level 3)

Wrotham School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North School, The

Sport BTEC Extended Certificate (single option) Level 3 (Option Block B)

The North School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Knole Academy

BTEC National Extended Certificate in Art & Design: Photography

Knole Academy

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School

Information Technology Pearson BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate

Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Astor College

Media Studies (AS/A Level 3)

Astor College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

Beauty Therapy Diploma Level 2

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Canterbury Academy, The

BTEC APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY

The Canterbury Academy

Not Set
Level 3
Leigh Academy, The

BTEC Computing - Block B @ The Leigh Academy

The Leigh Academy

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Geography A-Level

East Sussex College Hastings

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North School, The

Finance Level 2 (Secondary Option)

The North School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 2
Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar

Music AS/A Level 3

Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Textiles A Level Block B

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

Philosophy A Level

Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Ark Alexandra Academy

Professional Pathways

Ark Alexandra Academy

Degree
Level 3
Bexhill College

English Functional Skills Level 2

Bexhill College

Functional Skill
Level 2
Valley Park School

BTEC LEVEL 3 NATIONAL EXTENDED CERTIFICATE IN PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Valley Park School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Outdoor Adventurous Activities Level 3

East Sussex College Hastings

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Aylesford School

BTEC Psychology

Aylesford School

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 3
Cornwallis Academy

Financial Studies LIBF Level 3 Diploma

The Trust Sixth Form at Cornwallis Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Law A-Level

East Sussex College Hastings

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Harvey Grammar School

Sport BTEC Level 3 National Diploma

Harvey Grammar School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Highworth Grammar School

Drama and Theatre Studies A level

Highworth Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
St John's Catholic Comprehensive School

Product Design A Level (Block D)

St John's Catholic Comprehensive School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Cranbrook School

History (Later Modern) A Level

Cranbrook School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Demo Provider

Business Course

Invicta House

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Maintenance Operations - Hard Landscaping - Level 2 - Gravesend

North Kent College Gravesend

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
Trinity School (Sevenoaks)

Rugby Academy - BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate in Sport

Trinity School (Sevenoaks)

BTEC Technical Award L1/2
Level 3
St John's Catholic Comprehensive School

Foundation Pathway Level 2

St John's Catholic Comprehensive School

Functional Skill
Level 2
Canterbury College

Electrical - Pathway

Canterbury College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Folkestone School for Girls, The

Sociology A Level

The Folkestone School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Folkestone College

Brick - Pathway

Folkestone College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Cornwallis Academy

Psychology A Level

The Trust Sixth Form at Cornwallis Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Valley Park School

A LEVEL FINE ART

Valley Park School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Cornwallis Academy

Art & Design

The Trust Sixth Form at Cornwallis Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Valley Park School

A Level Physics - Invicta Grammar School

Valley Park School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

Media Studies A Level

Bexhill College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Maidstone Grammar School for Girls

Design and Technology Product Design

Maidstone Grammar School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Sheppey College

Hairdressing - Pathway

Sheppey College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Invicta Grammar School

German A Level

Invicta Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Not Set
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Dance

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Maidstone Grammar School

Spanish A Level

Maidstone Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dover Technical College

Plumbing - Pathway

Dover Technical College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
King Ethelbert School

BTEC Level 3 Art and Design - IBCP

King Ethelbert School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Folkestone College

Media - Pathway

Folkestone College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Wye School

Geography A Level

Wye School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
MidKent College

Dip Creative Media Production & Technology L3

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Simon Langton Girls' Grammar School

A Level Politics

Simon Langton Girls Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Skinners' Kent Academy, The

LIBF Diploma in Financial Studies -IBCP

The Skinners' Kent Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Weald of Kent Grammar School

Geography

Weald of Kent Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Maidstone Grammar School

Government and Politics A Level

Maidstone Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Knole Academy

IB Business Management

Knole Academy

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

Art and Design GCSE Level 1/2

Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 3
Ashford College

T Level Management and Administration - Pathway

Ashford College

T Level Technical Qualification
Level 3
Bexhill College

Culinary Skills Diploma Level 2

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Hartsdown Academy

Sports Science IBCP Pathway

Hartsdown Academy

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Saint George's Church of England School (Gravesend)

Business A Level

Saint George's Church of England School (Gravesend)

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
MidKent College

ST HR Consultant/Partner L5 (Apprenticeship)

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Apprenticeship
Not Set
Leigh Academy, The

Financial Studies (LIBF Certificate and Diploma) - Block C @ The Leigh Academy

The Leigh Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Highsted Grammar School

Art & Design A Level

Highsted Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
St Simon Stock Catholic School

Chemistry A Level

St Simon Stock Catholic School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Valley Park School

A LEVEL ART, CRAFT AND DESIGN

Valley Park School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hartsdown Academy

Science/Medicine IBCP Pathway

Hartsdown Academy

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Judd School, The

Philosophy

The Judd School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Wye School

Philosophy

Wye School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Malling School, The

Hairdressing Level 2 and 3

The Malling School

Not Set
Not Set
St Gregory's Catholic School

Performing Arts BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate

St Gregory's Catholic School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
EKC Sixth Form College

Law - A Level

EKC Sixth form College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Leigh Academy, The

IB Social and Cultural Anthropology - Block D @ The Leigh Academy

The Leigh Academy

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Hugh Christie School

Biology A Level

Hugh Christie School and Sixth Form

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
MidKent College

Dip Policing L3

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Saint George's Church of England School (Gravesend)

IT Vocational Level 3

Saint George's Church of England School (Gravesend)

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
EKC Sixth Form College

Economics - A Level

EKC Sixth form College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

Art and Design: Textiles A Level

Bexhill College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Beauty and Spa Therapy

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Not Set
Uplands Community College School Sixth Form

A Level Product Design

Uplands Community College Sixth Form

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hillview School for Girls

Spanish

Hillview School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School

Mathematics (Further) A Level

Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3