Sixth Form/College Courses

Course listing

Sixth Form/College Courses

Back

Hide/Show Filters

Filters

Select the type of course you're interested in to filter your results.

Wye School

Chemistry A Level

Wye School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar

Music AS/A Level 3

Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

Education & Care (T Level) Level 3

Bexhill College

T Level Technical Qualification
Level 3
King Ethelbert School

IB Geography

King Ethelbert School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Design and Development (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) T Level

East Sussex College Hastings

OCR Cambridge National Certificate
Level 3
Tonbridge Grammar School

Psychology Standard and Higher Level Group 3

Tonbridge Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Tonbridge Grammar School

Biology Standard and Higher Level Group 4

Tonbridge Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Goodwin Academy

Public Services – Extended Certificate

Goodwin Academy

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Longfield Academy

Criminology - BTEC

Longfield Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Dover Grammar School for Girls

BUSINESS AS Level 3

Dover Grammar School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Northfleet Technology College

IB Mathematics: applications and interpretation

Northfleet Technology College

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
MidKent College

ST Painter and Decorator L2 (Apprenticeship)

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Apprenticeship
Level 2
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

Design and Technology :Food and Nutrition GCSE Level 1/2

Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 2
Weald of Kent Grammar School

Computing Science

Weald of Kent Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Ebbsfleet Academy

A-Level History

The Ebbsfleet Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 6 IB Chinese Ab Initio Level 2

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 2
Skinners School Academy Trust, The

Computing AS Level 3

The Skinners School Academy Trust

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

History GCSE Level 1/2

Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 2
Bexhill College

Art and Design: Graphics A Level

Bexhill College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hadlow College

Animal Managment - Level 2 - Hadlow Campus

Hadlow College

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
St Simon Stock Catholic School

Psychology A Level

St Simon Stock Catholic School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Cranbrook School

Biology A Level

Cranbrook School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

ICT First Award Transition Programme Level 2

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
EKC Sixth Form College

History - A Level

EKC Sixth form College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Travel and Tourism (Year 1) - Level 3 - Tonbridge

North Kent College Tonbridge

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Northfleet School for Girls

A Level Geography (Block B)

Northfleet School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
MidKent College

Intro Dip Vocational Studies - Business L1

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 1
Valley Park School

A Level Art Textiles (Art and Design Endorsed Textiles) Invicta Grammar School

Valley Park School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Fulston Manor School

Physical Education

Fulston Manor School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Wrotham School

English Literature A Level (Level 3)

Wrotham School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Canterbury Academy, The

Sociology A Level AQA

The Canterbury Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Maths A Level Block A

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Skinners School Academy Trust, The

Psychology AS Level 3

The Skinners School Academy Trust

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Skinners School Academy Trust, The

Drama and Theatre Studies A Level 3

The Skinners School Academy Trust

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Ashford College

T Level Management and Administration - Pathway

Ashford College

T Level Technical Qualification
Level 3
Folkestone School for Girls, The

Drama and Theatre Studies A Level

The Folkestone School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
John Wallis Academy, The

Psychology A Level

The John Wallis Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
MidKent College

Cert Health & Social Care L2

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Borden Grammar School

English Literature AS/A Level 3

Borden Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Esports- National Foundation Diploma - Level 3 - Tonbridge

North Kent College Tonbridge

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School for Girls

Music A Level

Dartford Grammar School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hillview School for Girls

Applied Business

Hillview School for Girls

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
Holmesdale School, The

Business BTEC Extended Certificate/National Diploma

Holmesdale School

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

Media Studies GCSE Level 1/2

Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 2
Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

Sport BTEC Level 3 Extended Certificate

Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
North School, The

Travel & Tourism Level 2 (Secondary Option)

The North School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 2
St Gregory's Catholic School

BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate in Sport

St Gregory's Catholic School

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
Bexhill College

Travel and Tourism Extended Certificate Level 3

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
North Kent College

Art Practice - Foundation Diploma - Level 4 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 4
Norton Knatchbull School

Media Studies A Level

Norton Knatchbull School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Hairdressing Level 3

East Sussex College Hastings

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Level 2 Technical Certificate in Hairdressing

East Sussex College Hastings

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Dane Court Grammar School

Visual Arts Higher Level International Baccalaureate group 6 subject

Dane Court Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Canterbury College

Hairdressing - Pathway

Canterbury College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Valley Park School

A Level Classical Civilisation - Invicta Grammar School

Valley Park School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Northfleet Technology College

IB Global Politics SL

Northfleet Technology College

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Not Set
King Ethelbert School

IB Sports, exercise and health science

King Ethelbert School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Wilmington Academy Post 16

Food Science and Nutrition Level 3

Wilmington Academy Post 16

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
MidKent College

Award Manual Metal Arc (MMA) Welding L2

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

English Language

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Folkestone Academy

Law (Applied Law): BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate

Folkestone Academy

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Bexhill College

ICT (With Game Design & Creative Technologies) Extended Diploma Level 3

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
North Kent College

Media - Digital Journalism (Year 2) - Level 3 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Extended Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Sittingbourne School, The

Beauty Therapy L2 (VRQ)-Progression Pathway to L3

The Sittingbourne School

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Astor College

Art and Design - Graphics (AS/A Level 3)

Astor College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Art - Level 1 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 1
Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School

Drama and Theatre Studies A Level

Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School for Girls

Biology A Level

Dartford Grammar School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 3 IB History SL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
North Kent College

Creative Media (Games) - Level 2 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Certificate (BTEC)
Level 2
Dartford Grammar School

Group 3 IB Economics SL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
MidKent College

Nat Ext Dip Business L3

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Cornwallis Academy

Film Studies A Level

The Trust Sixth Form at Cornwallis Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Level 2 Diploma in Light Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Progression only)

East Sussex College Hastings

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Broadstairs College

Engineering - Pathway

Broadstairs College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Towers School and Sixth Form Centre

Chemistry A-level

Towers School and Sixth Form Centre

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Plumbing - Level 1 - Gravesend

North Kent College Gravesend

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 1
Harvey Grammar School

Physics A Level

Harvey Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dover Grammar School for Boys

Art and Design (Fine Art) - A Level (Linear)

Dover Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 2
Northfleet School for Girls

IB History Diploma: Higher Level (Block D)

Northfleet School for Girls

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Thamesview School

Financial Studies

Thamesview School

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Towers School and Sixth Form Centre

Professional Cookery NVQ

Towers School and Sixth Form Centre

NVQ and Relevant Components
Level 2
Skinners School Academy Trust, The

Physical Education AS Level 3

The Skinners School Academy Trust

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Music Technology BTEC Level 3 Block D

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Folkestone College

Plastering - Pathway

Folkestone College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Knole Academy

BTEC National Extended Certificate in Art & Design: Fashion & Textiles

Knole Academy

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
St Anselm's Catholic School

A Level Art and Design: Photography

St Anselms Catholic School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
MidKent College

ST Civil Engineering Technician L3 (Apprenticeship)

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Apprenticeship
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 6 IB French HL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Folkestone School for Girls, The

Psychology A Level

The Folkestone School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Electrical Installation - Level 2 - Tonbridge

North Kent College Tonbridge

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
St Simon Stock Catholic School

Chemistry A Level

St Simon Stock Catholic School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Sociology AS Level 3

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dover Technical College

ESOL - Pathway

Dover Technical College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Canterbury Academy, The

Beauty Therapy City and Guilds Level 2 Diploma

The Canterbury Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Queen Elizabeths Grammar School

Work Experience

Queen Elizabeths Grammar School

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
North School, The

Sport BTEC Level 3 Diploma (Double) (Option Blocks B & D)

The North School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Maidstone Grammar School for Girls

Psychology

Maidstone Grammar School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Wilmington Grammar School Sixth Form

Sociology

Wilmington Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

Barbering Studies Diploma Level 2

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
MidKent College

Adv Dip Professional Cookery (Kitchen & Larder) L3

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
MidKent College

Dip in Sport & Active Leisure L1

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 1
Astor College

Chemistry (AS/A Level 3)

Astor College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Physics A Level Block C

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar

Religious Studies AS/A Level 3

Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

Personal Training Level 3

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
MidKent College

Cert (VRQ) Women's Hairdressing L2

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

Religious Education GCSE Level 1/2

Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 2
Folkestone Academy

Business: BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate in Business

Folkestone Academy

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
MidKent College

Dip Theatrical Special Effects Hair & Make-Up L3

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
North Kent College

Hairdressing - Level 3 - Gravesend

North Kent College Gravesend

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Wilmington Academy Post 16

IB Geography Level 3

Wilmington Academy Post 16

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
John Wallis Academy, The

Further Mathematics AS/A Level

The John Wallis Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Sittingbourne School, The

English Literature A Level

The Sittingbourne School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

A Level Biology - Level 3 - Tonbridge

North Kent College Tonbridge

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Meopham School

LBIF Financial Studies Certificate

Meopham School

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Northfleet School for Girls

IB Computing (Block A)

Northfleet School for Girls

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Dartford Science and Technology College

The Extended Project

Dartford Science and Technology College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Graphic Design & Illustration (Year 1) - Level 3 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
North Kent College

Plumbing - Level 2 - Gravesend

North Kent College Gravesend

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
Mayfield Grammar School Gravesend

Chemistry A Level - AS offered

Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Plumpton College

Blacksmithing and Metalworking- Level 2 BTEC Diploma

Plumpton College

National Award (BTEC)
Level 2
Wilmington Academy Post 16

IB Film Studies

Wilmington Academy Post 16

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Wrotham School

Geography A Level (Level 3)

Wrotham School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hadlow College

Horticulture - Level 2 - Hadlow Campus

Hadlow College

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Sport BTEC Level 3 Block C

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
King Ethelbert School

BTEC Level 3 Photography - IBCP

King Ethelbert School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Tonbridge Grammar School

Environmental Systems and Societies Standard Level Group 4

Tonbridge Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Royal Harbour Academy, The

Social and Cultural Anthropology IB (Standard Level)

The Royal Harbour Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Mayfield Grammar School Gravesend

Health and Social Care

Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Patisserie & Confectionary Level 3

East Sussex College Hastings

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Make-Up Artistry for Media Level 2

East Sussex College Hastings

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
North Kent College

Motor Vehicle Maintenance & Repair L2 - Yr 2 - Level 2 - Tonbridge

North Kent College Tonbridge

National Certificate (BTEC)
Level 2
Northfleet Technology College

RSL Music Performance/Technology

Northfleet Technology College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Bexhill College

Criminology Subsidiary Diploma Level 3

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Highsted Grammar School

Physical Education A Level

Highsted Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Judd School, The

Classical Civilisation

The Judd School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Sandwich Technology School

Engineering BTEC

Sandwich Technology School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Sittingbourne School, The

Physics A Level

The Sittingbourne School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School

Music A Level

Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Wilmington Academy Post 16

BTEC Extended Certificate in Applied Law Level 3

Wilmington Academy Post 16

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
MidKent College

ST Motor Vehicle Service & Maintenance Technician L3 (Apprenticeship)

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Apprenticeship
Not Set
Skinners School Academy Trust, The

English GCSE Level 1/2

The Skinners School Academy Trust

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 2
North Kent College

Photography - Level 2 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
St John's Catholic Comprehensive School

Foundation Pathway Level 2

St John's Catholic Comprehensive School

Functional Skill
Level 2
Simon Langton Girls' Grammar School

A Level Biology

Simon Langton Girls Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hugh Christie School

Sport Level 3 Cambridge Technicals Extended Certificate

Hugh Christie School and Sixth Form

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
MidKent College

Dip Creative Media Production & Technology L3

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 2 IB German Ab Initio Level 2

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Plumpton College

Agriculture - Level 3 BTEC Extended Diploma - Plumpton

Plumpton College

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Hillview School for Girls

Mathematics

Hillview School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Leigh UTC, The

A level Chemistry - Level 3

The Leigh UTC

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Skinners School Academy Trust, The

History A Level 3

The Skinners School Academy Trust

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School for Girls

Computer Science A Level

Dartford Grammar School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Physics A-Level

East Sussex College Hastings

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
View @ East Street, The

BTEC First Award in Public Services (Level 2 Academic Study Program)

The View @ East Street

BTEC First Award
Level 2
North Kent College

Beauty - Hair & Media Make-up - Level 2 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
EKC Sixth Form College

Sport & Physical Education - A Level

EKC Sixth form College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Sport (Exercise and Fitness) - Level 2 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 2
Harvey Grammar School

Business BTEC Level 3 National Diploma

Harvey Grammar School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

Sociology A Level

Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
MidKent College

Dip Electrical Installation L1

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 1
Sheppey College

T Level Management and Administration - Pathway

Sheppey College

T Level Technical Qualification
Level 3
MidKent College

BTEC Nat Ext Dip Esports L3

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
MidKent College

Dip Accounting (AAT) L4

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Not Set
Hugh Christie School

Psychology BTEC

Hugh Christie School and Sixth Form

BTEC First Award
Level 3
Folkestone School for Girls, The

Photography

The Folkestone School for Girls

Not Set
Not Set
East Sussex College - Hastings

Bricklaying Level 1

East Sussex College Hastings

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 1
Sir Roger Manwood's School

Computer Science

Sir Roger Manwood's School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Astor College

English Literature (AS/A Level 3)

Astor College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Folkestone School for Girls, The

English Language and Literature A Level

The Folkestone School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Knole Academy

BTEC National Extended Certificate in Performance (Dance Strand)

Knole Academy

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Not Set
Gravesend Grammar School

Art and Design A Level

Gravesend Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

Ancient History A Level

Bexhill College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

Health and Social Care First Extended Certificate Level 2

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School

Politics A Level

Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Mayfield Grammar School Gravesend

Physics - AS offered

Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Sittingbourne School, The

Hairdressing City and Guilds - Progression Pathway to Level 3

The Sittingbourne School

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Barton Court Grammar School

A Level Physics

Barton Court Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Skinners' Kent Academy, The

IB Visual Arts Standard and Higher Level

The Skinners' Kent Academy

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Highsted Grammar School

History A Level

Highsted Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Duke of York's Royal Military School, The

Engineering BTEC Level 3

Duke of York's Royal Military School, The

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Westlands School

Sport and Physical Activity Level 2

Westlands School

OCR Cambridge National Certificate
Level 2
Folkestone College

T Level Construction - Pathway

Folkestone College

T Level Technical Qualification
Level 3
Thamesview School

A Level Biology

Thamesview School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Acting for Camera (Year 1) - Level 3 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Sittingbourne School, The

Mathematics A Level

The Sittingbourne School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hugh Christie School

Level 2 Qualifications

Hugh Christie School and Sixth Form

GCSE or Equivalent
Level 2
Folkestone College

Carpentry - Pathway

Folkestone College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Abbey School, The

Health and Social Care BTEC National Extended Certificate (Single) Level 3 (Block C)

The Abbey School

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 6 IB French SL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
East Sussex College - Hastings

Management and Administration (Business Support) T Level

East Sussex College Hastings

OCR Cambridge National Certificate
Level 3
Hartsdown Academy

IB ITGS (Information Technology in the Global Society) Diploma

Hartsdown Academy

Course Provider Certificate
Level 3
Holmesdale School, The

Applied Psychology BTEC Extended Certificate

Holmesdale School

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
MidKent College

Cert Sport L2

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Hugh Christie School

Physics A Level

Hugh Christie School and Sixth Form

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Health and Social Care Double Level 3 Blocks A & B

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Course Provider Certificate
Level 3
Fulston Manor School

Health & Social Care(Single Award)

Fulston Manor School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 6 IB Visual Art SL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Herne Bay High School

Sport and Physical Activity OCR Cambridge Technical Extended Diploma Level 3

Herne Bay High School

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Norton Knatchbull School

Philosphy A Level

Norton Knatchbull School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Broadstairs College

Catering - Pathway

Broadstairs College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Knole Academy

IB Business Management

Knole Academy

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Canterbury Academy, The

Health and Social Care (3 x A Level Equivalent) BTEC Level 3 National Diploma Edexcel

The Canterbury Academy

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Knole Academy

IB Global Politics

Knole Academy

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
St Simon Stock Catholic School

Biology IB

St Simon Stock Catholic School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Plumpton College

Land and Wildlife (Game) - Level 2 Technical Certificate

Plumpton College

National Award (BTEC)
Level 2
Longfield Academy

Applied Business AQA Level 3 Extended Certificate

Longfield Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Cranbrook School

Psychology

Cranbrook School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Maplesden Noakes School, The

French A Level

The Maplesden Noakes School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Technical Theatre (Year 1) - Level 3 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Ursuline College

French A level

Ursuline

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
MidKent College

ST Engineering Operative L2 (Apprenticeship)

MidKent College Medway Campus

Apprenticeship
Not Set
EKC Sixth Form College

Biology - A Level

EKC Sixth form College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hugh Christie School

Business (BTEC Level 3)

Hugh Christie School and Sixth Form

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Skinners' Kent Academy, The

BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate in Art and Design -IBCP

The Skinners' Kent Academy

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Hayesbrook Academy

Cheslea FC Foundation football programme

Hayesbrook Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
St John's Catholic Comprehensive School

Engineering (Double Award) BTEC National Diploma Level 3 (Block D)

St John's Catholic Comprehensive School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Biology A Level Block B

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

Physical Education A Level

Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Sandwich Technology School

Financial Studies Level 3 Certificate/Diploma

Sandwich Technology School

Course Provider Certificate
Level 3
Sir Roger Manwood's School

Mathematical Studies

Sir Roger Manwood's School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
John Wallis Academy, The

English Language and Literature

The John Wallis Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Sir Roger Manwood's School

Film Studies

Sir Roger Manwood's School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Astor College

Biology (AS/A Level 3)

Astor College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hayesbrook Academy

ICT BTEC Level 3 National Extended Certificate

Hayesbrook Academy

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
St Simon Stock Catholic School

Geography A Level

St Simon Stock Catholic School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Herne Bay High School

Photography and Lens-Based Media A Level

Herne Bay High School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Maplesden Noakes School, The

Performing Arts; Level 3 BTEC; Extended Certificate

The Maplesden Noakes School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Sheppey College

Early Years - Pathway

Sheppey College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Maidstone Grammar School

Music Technology A Level

Maidstone Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Trinity School (Sevenoaks)

English Literature

Trinity School (Sevenoaks)

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Northfleet School for Girls

RSL Level 3 Diploma in Creative and Performing Arts (Block D)

Northfleet School for Girls

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Mascalls Academy

Psychology A Level

Mascalls Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 3 IB History HL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Saint George's Church of England School (Gravesend)

BTEC Music Level 3

Saint George's Church of England School (Gravesend)

National Extended Certificate (BTEC)
Level 3
Plumpton College

Fisheries & Aquatic Studies-Level 2

Plumpton College

National Award (BTEC)
Level 2
Harvey Grammar School

Sociology A Level

Harvey Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Canterbury Academy, The

Drama & Theatre Studies A Level Edexcel

The Canterbury Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Maplesden Noakes School, The

Sociology A Level

The Maplesden Noakes School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Wilmington Grammar School Sixth Form

Spanish

Wilmington Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Sociology GCE A Level 3

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Norton Knatchbull School

English Language

Norton Knatchbull School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Not Set
Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

Art and Design A Level

Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dane Court Grammar School

Music Standard Level International Baccalaureate group 6 subject

Dane Court Grammar School

Not Set
Level 3
Gravesend Grammar School

English Literature A Level

Gravesend Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Gravesend Grammar School

Computer Science

Gravesend Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Broadstairs College

T Level Education and Childcare - Pathway

Broadstairs College

T Level Technical Qualification
Level 3
Uplands Community College School Sixth Form

Physical Education A Level

Uplands Community College Sixth Form

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Not Set
Valley Park School

A Level Biology - Invicta Grammar School

Valley Park School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
MidKent College

NVQ Dip Perform Engineering Ops L2

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
MidKent College

Ext Cert Construction Skills (Carpentry & Joinery) L1

MidKent College Maidstone Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 1
Sir Roger Manwood's School

Physical Education

Sir Roger Manwood's School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dover Technical College

Plumbing - Pathway

Dover Technical College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
Bexhill College

Beauty Therapy Diploma Level 2

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Physical Education GCE Level 3

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Mascalls Academy

History A Level

Mascalls Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Canterbury Academy, The

Criminology (1 x A Level Equivalent) Level 3 Diploma WJEC

The Canterbury Academy

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3
Astor College

Dance - Single Award (AS/A Level 3)

Astor College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Wilmington Academy Post 16

IB Business Management Level 3

Wilmington Academy Post 16

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
North Kent College

Technical Theatre (Year 2) - Level 3 - Tonbridge

North Kent College Tonbridge

National Extended Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Wrotham School

Art A Level (Level 3)

Wrotham School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bennett Memorial School

Music A Level (Linear)

Bennett Memorial School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
EKC Sixth Form College

Maths - A Level

EKC Sixth form College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

Art and Design Diploma Level 2

Bexhill College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 2
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Chemistry AS Level 3

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

A Level Art & Design - Photography - Level 3 - Tonbridge

North Kent College Tonbridge

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dover Grammar School for Boys

English Literature - A Level (Linear)

Dover Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 2
Sandwich Technology School

Psychology AS/A Level

Sandwich Technology School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Valley Park School

BTEC LEVEL 3 NATIONAL EXTENDED CERTIFICATE IN HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE

Valley Park School

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Bexhill College

Drama and Theatre Studies A Level

Bexhill College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bexhill College

Art and Design: Fine Art A Level

Bexhill College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Mayfield Grammar School Gravesend

German - linear

Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
North Kent College

Professional Diploma in Performance (Acting) - Level 4 - Dartford

North Kent College Dartford

National Diploma (BTEC)
Level 4
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Film Studies A Level Block D

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Aylesford School

A Level English

Aylesford School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Folkestone School for Girls, The

Geography A level

The Folkestone School for Girls

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Astor College

Mathematics (AS/A Level 3)

Astor College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Westlands School

English Literature A Level

Westlands School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
St John's Catholic Comprehensive School

History A Level (Block D)

St John's Catholic Comprehensive School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dartford Grammar School

Group 4 IB Biology SL Level 3

Dartford Grammar School

International Baccalaureate Diploma
Level 3
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

French A Level

Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Dover Grammar School for Boys

Film Studies - A Level (Linear)

Dover Grammar School for Boys

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 2
Weald of Kent Grammar School

Politics

Weald of Kent Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Invicta Grammar School

Biology A Level

Invicta Grammar School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Cranbrook School

Spanish A Level

Cranbrook School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Extended Diploma Performing Arts

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Course Provider Certificate
Level 3
Herne Bay High School

English Language and Literature A Level

Herne Bay High School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
John Wallis Academy, The

Sociology A Level

The John Wallis Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Plumpton College

Agricultural Engineering-Level 3

Plumpton College

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Herne Bay High School

Performing Arts Pathway Dance BTEC National Extended Diploma Level 3

Herne Bay High School

National Extended Diploma (BTEC)
Level 3
Cornwallis Academy

Chemistry A Level

The Trust Sixth Form at Cornwallis Academy

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Bennett Memorial School

Mathematics A Level (Linear)

Bennett Memorial School

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
EKC Sixth Form College

Business - A Level

EKC Sixth form College

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Hugh Christie School

Health and Social Care (BTEC Level 3)

Hugh Christie School and Sixth Form

National Award (BTEC)
Level 3
Canterbury College

Business - Pathway

Canterbury College

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Unknown/Not applicable
MidKent College

NVQ Cert Perform Engineering Ops L1

MidKent College Medway Campus

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 1
North Kent College

A Level Maths - Level 3 - Tonbridge

North Kent College Tonbridge

GCE A/AS Level or Equivalent
Level 3
Towers School and Sixth Form Centre

Financial Studies LIBF

Towers School and Sixth Form Centre

Other Regulated/Accredited Qualification
Level 3